Our products

Discover our entire product portfolio

Castor Oil

Castor Oil
Details
We source our organic castor oil from India. The presence of hydroxyl fatty acid, known as ricinoleic acid, makes castor oil unique among other seed oils. Castor oil is also distinguished from other vegetable oils by its high specific gravity and thickness, thus making it amenable for a number of uses. A common ingredient in personal care products, castor oil has numerous therapeutic uses.
Origins

Possible Certifications
  • USDA NOP
HAVE A QUESTION?
Leave your name, contact details and inquiry below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please enter a name
Please provide a valid email
We will use this information to contact you. The information will not be used for other purposes. For more information, review our privacy policy.
Thank you for your inquiry. We will be in touch shortly.