Our products

Discover our entire product portfolio

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil
Details
Origin - Apricot Kernel Oil is extracted from the kernels of Apricots (Prunus armeniaca). The fruit is cultivated in the Mediterranean region and Central Asia. Tradin Organic is a supplier of the following grades of Apricot Kernel Oil - Organic Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil, Organic Refined Apricot Kernel Oil, Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil, Refined Apricot Kernel Oil. Properties: the main fatty acids in Apricot Kernel oil are Omega-9 Oleic Acid and Omega-6 linoleic acid. Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel oil is also rich in Vitamin E. The oil has emollient, anti-inflammatory, anti-Bacterial and antioxidant properties. Applications: typical uses are for personal care applications: creams, lotions, ointments, shampoos, conditioners, facial oils, body oils, moisturizers, lip balms, carrier oils, soaps, and scubs.
Origins

Possible Certifications
  • USDA NOP
HAVE A QUESTION?
Leave your name, contact details and inquiry below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please enter a name
Please provide a valid email
We will use this information to contact you. The information will not be used for other purposes. For more information, review our privacy policy.
Thank you for your inquiry. We will be in touch shortly.