OUR PRODUCTS

Discover our entire product portfolio
all
DETAILS
Origin - Apricot Kernel Oil is extracted from the kernels of Apricots (Prunus armeniaca). The fruit is cultivated in the Mediterranean region and Central Asia. Tradin Organic is a supplier of the following grades of Apricot Kernel Oil - Organic Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil, Organic Refined Apricot Kernel Oil, Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil, Refined Apricot Kernel Oil. Properties: the main fatty acids in Apricot Kernel oil are Omega-9 Oleic Acid and Omega-6 linoleic acid. Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel oil is also rich in Vitamin E. The oil has emollient, anti-inflammatory, anti-Bacterial and antioxidant properties. Applications: typical uses are for personal care applications: creams, lotions, ointments, shampoos, conditioners, facial oils, body oils, moisturizers, lip balms, carrier oils, soaps, and scubs.
ORIGINS

POSSIBLE CERTIFICATIONS
all
HAVE A QUESTION?
Leave your name, contact details and inquiry below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.
Name *
Company name
Email *
Please call me back!
Type question below
We will use this information to send you our newsletter. The information will not be used for other purposes. For more information, review our privacy policy.
CONTACT INFO

HQ Amsterdam
Tradin Organic Agriculture B.V.
Stationsplein 61 - 65
1012AB Amsterdam, NL

CONTACT US
STAY-UP-TO-DATE
Curious about the latest news from the organic industry, our organic certified products, own sourcing projects and production facilities? Don’t miss out on our newsletters!
Join our mailing list:
SIGN UP
We will use this information to send you our newsletter. The information will not be used for other purposes. For more information, review our privacy policy.
This website uses cookies to ensure that you have the best experience on our website.Got it